Indoor Championships 2018-2019

2018-2019

Indoor Championships 2018-2019

Subscription form for all indoor competitions. Open for all youth competition until 5th of December
Subscription overview

Summary of documents Indoor Championships

  BUMIC BUWIC BUIC
Dates 4/11 2/12 10/2 25/11 27/1 25/11 23/12 27/1
Play-Offs 10/03 24/2 24/2
Rules document RD BUMIC RD BUWIC RD BUIC
Indoor Rules 2018 Indoor Rules 2018
Overview Halls Overview Halls Overview Halls
Player List Players List Players List Players List
Shedule Overview Schedule Overview Schedule Overview Schedule Overview
       
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking
Schedule & Results Day 1 Schedule & Results Day 1 Schedule & Results Day 1 Schedule & Results Day 1
Schedule & Results Day 2 Schedule & Results Day 2 NA Schedule & Results Day 2
Schedule & Results Day 3 Schedule & Results Day 3 Schedule & Results Day 3 Schedule & Results Day 3
Play-offs Schedule Play-offs Schedule Play-offs
       
Spirit Form Spirit Form BUMIC Spirit Form BUWIC Spirit Form BUIC
All Spirit Scores All scores BUMIC All scores BUWIC All scores BUIC
Calculated Spirit Scores Calculated BUMIC Calculated BUWIC Calculated BUIC
Lost and Found Lost and found

*Provisional

BUYIC U11 U14 U17 U20
Dates 3/02 13/01 13/01 17/02
Play-Offs NO NO 24/2 NO
Format 3vs3 4vs4 5vs5 5vs5
Rules document Rules U11 Rules U14 Rules U17 Rules U20
Recommended years 2009-2013 2006 – 2008 2003 – 2005 2000 – 2002
Overview Halls Hekers-Gent Sportoase -Leuven Sportschuur Wilsele, Sporthal Heverlee Lakerveld
Player List Player List U11 Player List U14 Player List U17 Player List U20
         
Schedule & Results Schedule U11 Schedule u14 Schedule U17 Schedule U20
Final Ranking Ranking U11  Ranking U14 Ranking U17*  
Spirit Form Spirit U11 Spirit U14 Spirit U17 Spirit U20
All spirit Scores All age categories Spirit
Calculated Spirit Scores All age categories Calculated Spirit

*Provisional

BUMIC: Subscription Closed
4/11, 2/12, 10/2 & Play-offs 10/03

Hosted by Belgian Federation, Flying Rabbits,  Flywin, Freespect, Freezzz Beezzz, Gentle, Helgtre, Jetset, Mooncatchers, Ouftimate, Schijnwerpers, Skywalkers

Rules Document
Overview Halls
Players List
Shedule Overview

Ranking
Shedule & Results Day 1

Spirit Form BUMIC

BUWIC: Subscription Closed
25/11, 27/01 & play-offs 24/2

Hosted by Diabolic Heaven, Disco Duro, Flying Penguins, Flying Rabbits, Flywin, Freepect, FreezzzBeezzz, Gentle, Helgtre, Jetset, Karolingers, Mooncatchers, Ostend Sea Freeze, Ouftimate, Red Nuts, White Foxes, Wood Wings, Zero Gravity

Rules Document
Overview Halls
Players List
Shedule Overview

Ranking
Shedule & Results Day 1

BUIC: Subscription Closed
25/11, 23/12, 27/01 & play-offs 24/2

Hosted by Diabolic Heaven, Disco Duro, Flying Penguins, Flying Rabbits, Flywin, Freepect, FreezzzBeezzz, Gentle, Helgtre, Jetset, Karolingers, Mooncatchers, Ostend Sea Freeze, Ouftimate, Red Nuts, White Foxes, Wood Wings, Zero Gravity

Rules Document
Overview Halls
Players List
Shedule Overview

Ranking
Shedule & Results Day 1

BUYIC
13/01 (U14 & U17), 3/02 (U11) & (U17 play-offs 24/2)

hosted by Jetset (U14 & U17), Gentle (U11)

Looking for halls for U20: proposed date 17/2. Other dates are also possible

BUMOC 2018
20-21/10

First division hosted by Diabolic Heaven @ Basvelden, Zonhoven
Second division hosted by Ostend Seafreeze @ Schorre, Oostende
Tournament Director: Amélie Werckx, Ezra Meisters & Henri Wuyts

Rules Document
Schedule & Results

Players List: division 1
Players List: division 2

Spirit Form
Spirit Results
All Spirit Scores